Send Message
Good price  online

products details

Home > Products >
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
>
Duplex Multimode Wathet Fiber Patch Cord SU-UPC Ject 50 / 125um LSZH Jacket 3.0mm OM3

Duplex Multimode Wathet Fiber Patch Cord SU-UPC Ject 50 / 125um LSZH Jacket 3.0mm OM3

Brand Name: MONOLUXTECS
Model Number: TS0812
MOQ: 100PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton, PE, Customized
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Place of Origin:
Shenzhen
Certification:
Rohs, ISO9001
Colour:
Black
Outer Diameter:
4.0MM
Connector Type:
S-VIDEO
Use:
WLAN LAN FTTH
Connector Type:
Fiber Patch Cord
Packing:
Polybag
OEM ODM:
Yes
Application:
Multimedia
Lenghth/weight:
1m(16g)
Fiber Type:
Simplex And Duplex
Length:
1m 2m 3m Or Customized
Insertion Loss:
≤0.3dB
Connector:
SU-UPC
Material:
LSZH
Return Loss:
≧65 DB
Color:
Blue
Item:
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Polish:
UPC
Real Factory:
Yes
Supply Ability:
5K pcs /days
High Light:

Duplex Multimode Wathet Fiber Patch Cord

,

50/125um Fiber Patch Cord

,

3.0mm OM3 Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description

Fiber Patch Cord Duplex Multimode SU-UPC Ject 50/125um LSZH Jacket 3.0mm OM3 For FTTH Cable

 

About this optical fiber patch cord:

High-quality laser-optimized Network OM3 10gb 50/125 Multimode SU UPC Fiber Patch Cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.

SU UPC Fiber Patch Cable (OM3) LOMMF connects to 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10Gb networks.

This OM3 duplex fiber optic cable conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications.

This SU UPC fiber patch cable has an wathet color jacket with a 3 mm diameter. OM3 cables have a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.3dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 0.6dB/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.

OM3 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm - LC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors.

Plated with LZSH out cover sheath, better protect inside optical core from dust and anti-oxidiation.

 

Deliver date

Quantity (pieces) 1 - 3000 3001 - 5000 5001 - 10000 > 10000
Lead time (days) 5 7 10 To be negotiated

 

Paremeter
Unit
Index
Connector Type
/
PC(SM)
UPC(SM)
APC(SM)
PC(MM)
Return Loss
dB
>45
>50
>60
>35
Insertion Loss
dB
<0.2
Repeatability
dB
<0.1
Interchangeability
dB
<0.2
Connection Durability
times
>500(non-metal), >1000(Metal)
Operating Temperature
-25~75

 

Duplex Multimode Wathet Fiber Patch Cord SU-UPC Ject 50 / 125um LSZH Jacket 3.0mm OM3 0

Duplex Multimode Wathet Fiber Patch Cord SU-UPC Ject 50 / 125um LSZH Jacket 3.0mm OM3 1Duplex Multimode Wathet Fiber Patch Cord SU-UPC Ject 50 / 125um LSZH Jacket 3.0mm OM3 2

Q&A

Q1: When can I get the quotation back?

A: Generally, quotes will be replied within 24 hours or faster(weekends not included),however, a few of days would be taken for special ones.
 
Q2: How about the cable's quality ?
A: Our factory has dug in this industry for many years and sold to many countries in the world. We are fully compliant with ISO9001: 2008 quality management system, we guarantee that our products are IEC60794 and Telcordia-GR-326-Core standard compliant. We have a series of professional equipment and manufacturing instruments to make sure reliable quality of our products.
 
Q3: How do l assure that you are a reliable supplier?
A: as a fiber optic patch cord supplier we professional in FTTH drop cable, PMMA cable a real and reliable supplier. If you are willing to verify that through the phone or video, you are welcome at any time.
and our company have certificated ISO9001, our optical fiber with 14001 test, audio cable with RoHs, Certification for CE so on.
 
Q4: Could the OEM be accepted and what's the MOQ?
A: Of course, your customization order is always welcomed. The MOQ Depends on different items, each item has its own minimum quantity. Your satisfaction is our maximum motivation.

 

Good price  online

Products Details

Home > Products >
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
>
Duplex Multimode Wathet Fiber Patch Cord SU-UPC Ject 50 / 125um LSZH Jacket 3.0mm OM3

Duplex Multimode Wathet Fiber Patch Cord SU-UPC Ject 50 / 125um LSZH Jacket 3.0mm OM3

Brand Name: MONOLUXTECS
Model Number: TS0812
MOQ: 100PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton, PE, Customized
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Place of Origin:
Shenzhen
Brand Name:
MONOLUXTECS
Certification:
Rohs, ISO9001
Model Number:
TS0812
Colour:
Black
Outer Diameter:
4.0MM
Connector Type:
S-VIDEO
Use:
WLAN LAN FTTH
Connector Type:
Fiber Patch Cord
Packing:
Polybag
OEM ODM:
Yes
Application:
Multimedia
Lenghth/weight:
1m(16g)
Fiber Type:
Simplex And Duplex
Length:
1m 2m 3m Or Customized
Insertion Loss:
≤0.3dB
Connector:
SU-UPC
Material:
LSZH
Return Loss:
≧65 DB
Color:
Blue
Item:
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Polish:
UPC
Real Factory:
Yes
Minimum Order Quantity:
100PCS
Price:
Negotiation
Packaging Details:
Carton, PE, Customized
Delivery Time:
UP 15 DAY
Payment Terms:
T/T, L/C, D/A, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability:
5K pcs /days
High Light:

Duplex Multimode Wathet Fiber Patch Cord

,

50/125um Fiber Patch Cord

,

3.0mm OM3 Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description

Fiber Patch Cord Duplex Multimode SU-UPC Ject 50/125um LSZH Jacket 3.0mm OM3 For FTTH Cable

 

About this optical fiber patch cord:

High-quality laser-optimized Network OM3 10gb 50/125 Multimode SU UPC Fiber Patch Cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.

SU UPC Fiber Patch Cable (OM3) LOMMF connects to 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10Gb networks.

This OM3 duplex fiber optic cable conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications.

This SU UPC fiber patch cable has an wathet color jacket with a 3 mm diameter. OM3 cables have a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.3dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 0.6dB/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.

OM3 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm - LC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors.

Plated with LZSH out cover sheath, better protect inside optical core from dust and anti-oxidiation.

 

Deliver date

Quantity (pieces) 1 - 3000 3001 - 5000 5001 - 10000 > 10000
Lead time (days) 5 7 10 To be negotiated

 

Paremeter
Unit
Index
Connector Type
/
PC(SM)
UPC(SM)
APC(SM)
PC(MM)
Return Loss
dB
>45
>50
>60
>35
Insertion Loss
dB
<0.2
Repeatability
dB
<0.1
Interchangeability
dB
<0.2
Connection Durability
times
>500(non-metal), >1000(Metal)
Operating Temperature
-25~75

 

Duplex Multimode Wathet Fiber Patch Cord SU-UPC Ject 50 / 125um LSZH Jacket 3.0mm OM3 0

Duplex Multimode Wathet Fiber Patch Cord SU-UPC Ject 50 / 125um LSZH Jacket 3.0mm OM3 1Duplex Multimode Wathet Fiber Patch Cord SU-UPC Ject 50 / 125um LSZH Jacket 3.0mm OM3 2

Q&A

Q1: When can I get the quotation back?

A: Generally, quotes will be replied within 24 hours or faster(weekends not included),however, a few of days would be taken for special ones.
 
Q2: How about the cable's quality ?
A: Our factory has dug in this industry for many years and sold to many countries in the world. We are fully compliant with ISO9001: 2008 quality management system, we guarantee that our products are IEC60794 and Telcordia-GR-326-Core standard compliant. We have a series of professional equipment and manufacturing instruments to make sure reliable quality of our products.
 
Q3: How do l assure that you are a reliable supplier?
A: as a fiber optic patch cord supplier we professional in FTTH drop cable, PMMA cable a real and reliable supplier. If you are willing to verify that through the phone or video, you are welcome at any time.
and our company have certificated ISO9001, our optical fiber with 14001 test, audio cable with RoHs, Certification for CE so on.
 
Q4: Could the OEM be accepted and what's the MOQ?
A: Of course, your customization order is always welcomed. The MOQ Depends on different items, each item has its own minimum quantity. Your satisfaction is our maximum motivation.