Send Message
Good price  online

products details

Home > Products >
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
>
MPO/MTP Optical Patch Cord 12 Core Multimode 3.0mm For FTTX / FTTH

MPO/MTP Optical Patch Cord 12 Core Multimode 3.0mm For FTTX / FTTH

Brand Name: Ruiara
Model Number: TS0026
MOQ: 50PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton, PE, Customized
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Detail Information
Place of Origin:
Shenzhen
Certification:
SGS/REACH
Model Number:
MPO/PC-MPO/PC-3.0-12F-MM Patch Cord
Connector:
MPO/PC
Material:
LSZH
Product Name:
Optical Patch Chord
Fiber Count:
12 Core
Size:
3.0mm
Network:
Bluetooth, Wifi, Other
Use/Application:
FTTX,FTTH
Outer Sheath Material:
Outer Sheath Material
Type:
Multimode
Insertion Loss, Typical:
≤ 0.10 DB
Insertion Loss, Max:
≤ 0.35 DB
Length:
Customization
Place Of Origin:
Shenzhen Of China
Color:
Blue
Supply Ability:
1000PCS + 1 WORK DAYS
High Light:

MPO/MTP Optical Patch Cord

,

Optical Patch Cord 3.0mm

Product Description

Manufacturing Om3/om4 8/12/24f G657a1 12c 24c Senko Us Conec 50/125 Mtp Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

  • MPO/MTP patch cord,MPO (Multi-fiberPushOn) connector is one of the MT series connectors, MT series ferrule uses two left and
    right guide holes and guide pins with diameters of 0.7mm (also called PIN pin) for precise onnection. MPO connectors and fiber
    optic cables can be processed to produce various forms of MPO jumpers. MPO jumpers can have 2 to 12-core designs, with a maximum
    of 24 cores. The 12-core MPO connector is currently the most used. The compact design of the MPO connector enables a large number
    of MPO jumper cores and small size. MPO jumpers are widely used in the connection process that requires high-density integrated
    fiber-optic line environments during wiring, FTTX and transceiver modules such as 40 / 100GSFP, SFP +, or inside and outside the
    equipment.

 

Features:
 

* High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers for Multimode)
* Cross Connection : AB/BA
* Paralled Connection : AB/AB
* Small volume, easy management
* Can customize connection method as QSFP requirements

 

Application:
 

* Telecom system
* Cabling system
* High Density optical laser
* QSFP devices

 
 
Performance Index
MPO/MTP Optical Patch Cord 12 Core Multimode 3.0mm For FTTX / FTTH 0

MPO/MTP Optical Patch Cord 12 Core Multimode 3.0mm For FTTX / FTTH 1

MPO/MTP Optical Patch Cord 12 Core Multimode 3.0mm For FTTX / FTTH 2

MPO/MTP Optical Patch Cord 12 Core Multimode 3.0mm For FTTX / FTTH 3

MPO/MTP Optical Patch Cord 12 Core Multimode 3.0mm For FTTX / FTTH 4

Good price  online

Products Details

Home > Products >
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
>
MPO/MTP Optical Patch Cord 12 Core Multimode 3.0mm For FTTX / FTTH

MPO/MTP Optical Patch Cord 12 Core Multimode 3.0mm For FTTX / FTTH

Brand Name: Ruiara
Model Number: TS0026
MOQ: 50PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton, PE, Customized
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Detail Information
Place of Origin:
Shenzhen
Brand Name:
Ruiara
Certification:
SGS/REACH
Model Number:
TS0026
Model Number:
MPO/PC-MPO/PC-3.0-12F-MM Patch Cord
Connector:
MPO/PC
Material:
LSZH
Product Name:
Optical Patch Chord
Fiber Count:
12 Core
Size:
3.0mm
Network:
Bluetooth, Wifi, Other
Use/Application:
FTTX,FTTH
Outer Sheath Material:
Outer Sheath Material
Type:
Multimode
Insertion Loss, Typical:
≤ 0.10 DB
Insertion Loss, Max:
≤ 0.35 DB
Length:
Customization
Place Of Origin:
Shenzhen Of China
Color:
Blue
Minimum Order Quantity:
50PCS
Price:
Negotiable
Packaging Details:
Carton, PE, Customized
Delivery Time:
10-15 DAYS
Payment Terms:
L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability:
1000PCS + 1 WORK DAYS
High Light:

MPO/MTP Optical Patch Cord

,

Optical Patch Cord 3.0mm

Product Description

Manufacturing Om3/om4 8/12/24f G657a1 12c 24c Senko Us Conec 50/125 Mtp Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

  • MPO/MTP patch cord,MPO (Multi-fiberPushOn) connector is one of the MT series connectors, MT series ferrule uses two left and
    right guide holes and guide pins with diameters of 0.7mm (also called PIN pin) for precise onnection. MPO connectors and fiber
    optic cables can be processed to produce various forms of MPO jumpers. MPO jumpers can have 2 to 12-core designs, with a maximum
    of 24 cores. The 12-core MPO connector is currently the most used. The compact design of the MPO connector enables a large number
    of MPO jumper cores and small size. MPO jumpers are widely used in the connection process that requires high-density integrated
    fiber-optic line environments during wiring, FTTX and transceiver modules such as 40 / 100GSFP, SFP +, or inside and outside the
    equipment.

 

Features:
 

* High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers for Multimode)
* Cross Connection : AB/BA
* Paralled Connection : AB/AB
* Small volume, easy management
* Can customize connection method as QSFP requirements

 

Application:
 

* Telecom system
* Cabling system
* High Density optical laser
* QSFP devices

 
 
Performance Index
MPO/MTP Optical Patch Cord 12 Core Multimode 3.0mm For FTTX / FTTH 0

MPO/MTP Optical Patch Cord 12 Core Multimode 3.0mm For FTTX / FTTH 1

MPO/MTP Optical Patch Cord 12 Core Multimode 3.0mm For FTTX / FTTH 2

MPO/MTP Optical Patch Cord 12 Core Multimode 3.0mm For FTTX / FTTH 3

MPO/MTP Optical Patch Cord 12 Core Multimode 3.0mm For FTTX / FTTH 4