Send Message
Good price  online

products details

Home > Products >
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
>
Female MPO Trunk Cable 12 Fibers Type A Multimode MM OM3/OM4 MPO Patch Cord LSZH 50/125

Female MPO Trunk Cable 12 Fibers Type A Multimode MM OM3/OM4 MPO Patch Cord LSZH 50/125

Brand Name: Ruiara
Model Number: TS0026
MOQ: 50PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton, PE, Customized
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Detail Information
Place of Origin:
Shenzhen
Certification:
SGS/REACH
Model Number:
MPO/PC-MPO/PC-3.0-12F-MM Patch Cord
Connector:
MPO/PC
Material:
LSZH
Product Name:
Optical Patch Chord
Fiber Count:
12 Core
Size:
3.0mm
Network:
Bluetooth, Wifi, Other
Use/Application:
FTTX,FTTH
Outer Sheath Material:
Outer Sheath Material
Type:
Multimode
Insertion Loss, Typical:
≤ 0.10 DB
Insertion Loss, Max:
≤ 0.35 DB
Length:
Customization
Place Of Origin:
Shenzhen Of China
Color:
Blue, Red, Yellow
Supply Ability:
1000PCS + 1 WORK DAYS
High Light:

Female MPO Trunk Cable

,

LSZH MPO Patch Cord

,

OM3/OM4 MPO Patch Cord

Product Description

MPO Female Trunk Cable 12 Fibers Type A Multimode MM OM3/OM4 Fiber Optic MPO Patch Cord LSZH 50/125

 

MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

 

 

Features:

 

1. Low insertion loss, high return loss

2. Excellent in repeatability and exchangeability

3. 100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection

4. Excellent mechanical endurance

5. High credibility and stability

6. Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard

7. LSZH or OFNR(Plenum) available

 

Model
Single Mode (G652D,G657A1,G657A2,G657B3)
Multi Mode (OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)
Polish
UPC
APC
UPC
Insertion Loss
≤0.30dB
≤0.20dB
≤0.20dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
≥60dB
≥30dB
Test Wavelength
1310/1550nm
850/1300nm
Durability(500 Matings)
≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature
-45℃~+70℃
Cable Diameter
2.0mm, 3.0mm
Cable Length 1m,2m,3m; Customized
Cable Jacket PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP

 

Applications:

  1. CATV system and FTTX
  2. Data Center
  3. Optical fiber video transmission
  4. Fiber multimedia system
  5. Fiber Ethernet

Female MPO Trunk Cable 12 Fibers Type A Multimode MM OM3/OM4 MPO Patch Cord LSZH 50/125 0

 

Female MPO Trunk Cable 12 Fibers Type A Multimode MM OM3/OM4 MPO Patch Cord LSZH 50/125 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Good price  online

Products Details

Home > Products >
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
>
Female MPO Trunk Cable 12 Fibers Type A Multimode MM OM3/OM4 MPO Patch Cord LSZH 50/125

Female MPO Trunk Cable 12 Fibers Type A Multimode MM OM3/OM4 MPO Patch Cord LSZH 50/125

Brand Name: Ruiara
Model Number: TS0026
MOQ: 50PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton, PE, Customized
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Detail Information
Place of Origin:
Shenzhen
Brand Name:
Ruiara
Certification:
SGS/REACH
Model Number:
TS0026
Model Number:
MPO/PC-MPO/PC-3.0-12F-MM Patch Cord
Connector:
MPO/PC
Material:
LSZH
Product Name:
Optical Patch Chord
Fiber Count:
12 Core
Size:
3.0mm
Network:
Bluetooth, Wifi, Other
Use/Application:
FTTX,FTTH
Outer Sheath Material:
Outer Sheath Material
Type:
Multimode
Insertion Loss, Typical:
≤ 0.10 DB
Insertion Loss, Max:
≤ 0.35 DB
Length:
Customization
Place Of Origin:
Shenzhen Of China
Color:
Blue, Red, Yellow
Minimum Order Quantity:
50PCS
Price:
Negotiable
Packaging Details:
Carton, PE, Customized
Delivery Time:
10-15 DAYS
Payment Terms:
L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability:
1000PCS + 1 WORK DAYS
High Light:

Female MPO Trunk Cable

,

LSZH MPO Patch Cord

,

OM3/OM4 MPO Patch Cord

Product Description

MPO Female Trunk Cable 12 Fibers Type A Multimode MM OM3/OM4 Fiber Optic MPO Patch Cord LSZH 50/125

 

MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

 

 

Features:

 

1. Low insertion loss, high return loss

2. Excellent in repeatability and exchangeability

3. 100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection

4. Excellent mechanical endurance

5. High credibility and stability

6. Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard

7. LSZH or OFNR(Plenum) available

 

Model
Single Mode (G652D,G657A1,G657A2,G657B3)
Multi Mode (OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)
Polish
UPC
APC
UPC
Insertion Loss
≤0.30dB
≤0.20dB
≤0.20dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
≥60dB
≥30dB
Test Wavelength
1310/1550nm
850/1300nm
Durability(500 Matings)
≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature
-45℃~+70℃
Cable Diameter
2.0mm, 3.0mm
Cable Length 1m,2m,3m; Customized
Cable Jacket PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP

 

Applications:

  1. CATV system and FTTX
  2. Data Center
  3. Optical fiber video transmission
  4. Fiber multimedia system
  5. Fiber Ethernet

Female MPO Trunk Cable 12 Fibers Type A Multimode MM OM3/OM4 MPO Patch Cord LSZH 50/125 0

 

Female MPO Trunk Cable 12 Fibers Type A Multimode MM OM3/OM4 MPO Patch Cord LSZH 50/125 1