Send Message
Good price  online

products details

Home > Products >
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
>
Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables LSZH MPO Trunk Cable 3m 5m Customized

Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables LSZH MPO Trunk Cable 3m 5m Customized

Brand Name: Ruiara
Model Number: TS0026
MOQ: 50PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton, PE, Customized
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Detail Information
Place of Origin:
Shenzhen
Certification:
SGS/REACH
Model Number:
MPO/PC- OM4 Fiber Patch Cord
Connector:
MPO/PC
Material:
LSZH
Product Name:
Optical Patch Chord
Fiber Count:
12 Core
Length:
3m, 5m, Or Customized
Connector A:
MPO/MTP Male/Female
Cable Jacket:
OFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
Outer Sheath Material:
Outer Sheath Material
Type:
Multimode
Return Loss:
≥60dB
Wave Length:
850nm
Place Of Origin:
Shenzhen Of China
Color:
Blue
Supply Ability:
1000PCS + 1 WORK DAYS
High Light:

Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables

,

LSZH MPO Trunk Cable

,

MPO Trunk Cable 3m

Product Description

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Multi-Mode 12Cores Aqua LSZH Fiber Optic Cable Type A/Type B/Type C

Product Paramenters

Fiber Optic Cable MTP/MPO

Product description:
 
MPO/MTP cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.


Application of the product:
*Optical Fiber Communication System,
*Optical Fiber Access Network,
*Optical Fiber Data Transmission,
*Optical Fiber CATV, Local Area
*Network (LAN), Testing Equipment


Main technical parameters:
* Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB
* Echo Loss: PC≥40dB,UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB
* Exchangeability test: ≤0.2dB
* Vibration test: ≤0.1dB (10-60Hz, 1.5mm amplitude)
* Tensile strength test: ≤0.1dB (0-15Hg tension, excluding 0.9mm optical fiber)
* High temperature test: ≤0.2dB (+85 C, lasting 100 hours)
* Low temperature test: ≤0.2dB (-40 C, lasting 100 hours)
* Temperature cycling test:≤0.2dB (-40 ~85 C, after 5 cycles)
* Humidity test: ≤0.2dB (+25℃~+65℃, relative humidity 93%, 100 hours later)

 
Product Name
Patch Cord MPO/MTP
Fiber Mode
SM/MM/OM3/OM4
Cable Length
Customized
Fiber Count
4/8/12/24 Cores
Cable Diameter
0.9/2.0/3.0 mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Polarity Type
Type A/Type B/Type C
Insertion Loss
<0.2db
Return Loss
>60db
Plug in and out
500 times
Storage temperature
-50℃~85℃
Operation temperature
-20℃~70℃
Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables LSZH MPO Trunk Cable 3m 5m Customized 0
Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables LSZH MPO Trunk Cable 3m 5m Customized 1
Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables LSZH MPO Trunk Cable 3m 5m Customized 2
Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables LSZH MPO Trunk Cable 3m 5m Customized 3
MPO Connector
Standard SM MT Ferrule
Low Loss SM MT Ferrule
Standard MM MT Ferrule
Low Loss MM MT Ferrule
Polish
APC
PC
APC
PC
PC
PC
Insertion Loss(dB)
Typical
0.50
0.50
0.30
0.30
0.50
0.30
Maximun
0.70
0.70
0.50
0.50
0.70
0.50
Return Loss(dB)
60
45
60
45
20
20
Exchangeability(dB)
≤0.3
Durability(dB)
≤0.2dB (500 Matings,per EIA-455-21A)
Tensile Strength(dB)
≤0.3dB (Max 66N)
Operating temperature(℃)
-20~+60
Storage temperature(℃)
-40~+80

Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables LSZH MPO Trunk Cable 3m 5m Customized 4

Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables LSZH MPO Trunk Cable 3m 5m Customized 5

 

Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables LSZH MPO Trunk Cable 3m 5m Customized 6

Good price  online

Products Details

Home > Products >
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
>
Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables LSZH MPO Trunk Cable 3m 5m Customized

Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables LSZH MPO Trunk Cable 3m 5m Customized

Brand Name: Ruiara
Model Number: TS0026
MOQ: 50PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton, PE, Customized
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Detail Information
Place of Origin:
Shenzhen
Brand Name:
Ruiara
Certification:
SGS/REACH
Model Number:
TS0026
Model Number:
MPO/PC- OM4 Fiber Patch Cord
Connector:
MPO/PC
Material:
LSZH
Product Name:
Optical Patch Chord
Fiber Count:
12 Core
Length:
3m, 5m, Or Customized
Connector A:
MPO/MTP Male/Female
Cable Jacket:
OFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
Outer Sheath Material:
Outer Sheath Material
Type:
Multimode
Return Loss:
≥60dB
Wave Length:
850nm
Place Of Origin:
Shenzhen Of China
Color:
Blue
Minimum Order Quantity:
50PCS
Price:
Negotiable
Packaging Details:
Carton, PE, Customized
Delivery Time:
10-15 DAYS
Payment Terms:
L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability:
1000PCS + 1 WORK DAYS
High Light:

Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables

,

LSZH MPO Trunk Cable

,

MPO Trunk Cable 3m

Product Description

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Multi-Mode 12Cores Aqua LSZH Fiber Optic Cable Type A/Type B/Type C

Product Paramenters

Fiber Optic Cable MTP/MPO

Product description:
 
MPO/MTP cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.


Application of the product:
*Optical Fiber Communication System,
*Optical Fiber Access Network,
*Optical Fiber Data Transmission,
*Optical Fiber CATV, Local Area
*Network (LAN), Testing Equipment


Main technical parameters:
* Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB
* Echo Loss: PC≥40dB,UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB
* Exchangeability test: ≤0.2dB
* Vibration test: ≤0.1dB (10-60Hz, 1.5mm amplitude)
* Tensile strength test: ≤0.1dB (0-15Hg tension, excluding 0.9mm optical fiber)
* High temperature test: ≤0.2dB (+85 C, lasting 100 hours)
* Low temperature test: ≤0.2dB (-40 C, lasting 100 hours)
* Temperature cycling test:≤0.2dB (-40 ~85 C, after 5 cycles)
* Humidity test: ≤0.2dB (+25℃~+65℃, relative humidity 93%, 100 hours later)

 
Product Name
Patch Cord MPO/MTP
Fiber Mode
SM/MM/OM3/OM4
Cable Length
Customized
Fiber Count
4/8/12/24 Cores
Cable Diameter
0.9/2.0/3.0 mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Polarity Type
Type A/Type B/Type C
Insertion Loss
<0.2db
Return Loss
>60db
Plug in and out
500 times
Storage temperature
-50℃~85℃
Operation temperature
-20℃~70℃
Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables LSZH MPO Trunk Cable 3m 5m Customized 0
Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables LSZH MPO Trunk Cable 3m 5m Customized 1
Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables LSZH MPO Trunk Cable 3m 5m Customized 2
Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables LSZH MPO Trunk Cable 3m 5m Customized 3
MPO Connector
Standard SM MT Ferrule
Low Loss SM MT Ferrule
Standard MM MT Ferrule
Low Loss MM MT Ferrule
Polish
APC
PC
APC
PC
PC
PC
Insertion Loss(dB)
Typical
0.50
0.50
0.30
0.30
0.50
0.30
Maximun
0.70
0.70
0.50
0.50
0.70
0.50
Return Loss(dB)
60
45
60
45
20
20
Exchangeability(dB)
≤0.3
Durability(dB)
≤0.2dB (500 Matings,per EIA-455-21A)
Tensile Strength(dB)
≤0.3dB (Max 66N)
Operating temperature(℃)
-20~+60
Storage temperature(℃)
-40~+80

Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables LSZH MPO Trunk Cable 3m 5m Customized 4

Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables LSZH MPO Trunk Cable 3m 5m Customized 5

 

Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables LSZH MPO Trunk Cable 3m 5m Customized 6